Hart's Dawson Waage wins the 50 Yard Freestyle against Valencia earlier this season. Dan Watson/The Signal

CIF-Southern Section Division 1 Swimming Championships results

Girls 200-yard medley relay

3rd place: Valencia (Jin Young Yi, Julia Unas, Ana Izabella Adame, Allison Cho) 1:44.17 seconds All American Auto.

Boys 200-yard medley relay

3rd place: Hart (Ryan Sevidal, Kyle Brill, Jonathan Quick, Dawson Waage) 1:33.61 All American Consideration

Girls 50-yard freestyle

7th place: Reagan Nibarger (West Ranch) 23.89 State Consideration

Boys 50-yard freestyle

5th place: Dawson Waage (Hart) 20.87 All American Consideration

8th place: Dylan Parente (Valencia) 21.09 State Auto

Girls 100-yard butterfly

4th place: Ana Izabella Adame (Valencia) 54.86 All American Consideration

Boy 100-yard butterfly

4th place: Kevin Childs (Canyon) 48.75 All American Auto

6th place: Jonathan Quick (Hart) 49.37 All American Consideration

8th place: Charlie Morici (West Ranch) 49.96 All American Consideration

Girls 100-yard freestyle

6th place: Reagan Nibarger (West Ranch) 50.89 All American Consideration

9th place: Maxine Catig (Hart) 52.22 State Consideration

Boys 100-yard freestyle

7th place: Justin Morsch (Saugus) 45.97 State Auto

8th place: Dawson Waage (Hart) 46.53 State Consideration

Girls 500-yard freestyle

5th place: Ellie Horst (Hart) 4:58.65 State Auto

Boys 500-yard freestyle

5th place: Jonathan Quick (Hart) 4:33.16 All American Consideration

Girls 200-yard freestyle relay

3rd place: Valencia (Ana Izabella Adame, Julia Unas, Emma Hiett, Allison Cho) 1:36.74 All American Consideration

8th place: Hart (Genesis Lewis, Megan Soto, Alyssa Hamilton, Hope Hill) 1:37.62

Goys 200-yard freestyle relay

3rd place: Valencia (Woo Young Yi, Ronit Shrestha, Jacob Gibbs, Dylan Parente) 1:25.24 State Auto

9th place: West Ranch (Rijker Hutson, Michael Lee, Michael Andrizzi, Ted Hwang) 1:27.31 State Consideration

Girls 100-yard backstroke

1st place: Maxine Catig (Hart) 54.44 All American Auto

Boys 100-yard backstroke

1st place: Kevin Childs (Canyon) 47.88 All American Auto

8th place: Jacob Gragas (Hart) 50.90 State Auto

Girls 100-yard breaststroke

2nd place: Ana Izabella Adame (Valencia) 1:01.41 All American Auto

9th place: Julia Unas (Valencia) 1:04.47 State Consideration

Girls 400-yard freestyle relay

5th place: Hart (Maxine Catig, Ellie Horst, Alyssa Hamilton, Hope Hill) 3:31.61 State Auto

Boys 400-yard freestyle relay

5th place: Hart (Jonathan Quick, Jacob Gragas, Ryan Sevidal, Dawson Waage) 3:04.67 All American Auto

Advertisement

Latest Stories