All-Foothill League soccer selections revealed

Share on facebook
Share
Share on twitter
Tweet
Share on email
Email

Boys soccer

Player of the Year

Nicholas Woll – Senior, Hart

First Team

Ivan Ledesma – Senior, Canyon

Advertisement

Ronny Morales – Senior, Golden Valley

Brian Romo – Senior, Golden Valley

Lawrence Luna – Senior, Hart

Joseph Ochoa – Senior, Hart

Nathaniel Bello – Senior, Hart

Connor Claborn – Sophomore, Saugus

Advertisement

Alec Fryer – Sophomore, Saugus

Alexei DeVita – Senior, Valencia

Ty Morrison – Junior, Valencia

JP Zuluaga – Junior, Valencia

Ryan Verbeck – Senior, West Ranch

Second Team

Samuel Roque – Senior, Canyon

Jarrett Reeser – Junior, Canyon

Julian Villafan – Senior, Golden Valley

Cesar Perez – Junior, Golden Valley

Lucas Enriquez – Senior, Hart

Cameron Casteñeda – Senior, Hart

Mark Beale – Junior, Saugus

John Kleinfeld – Senior, Saugus

Aaron Cardenas – Sophomore, Valencia

Noah Yohannes – Senior, Valencia

Nico Marquez – Junior, West Ranch

Jacob Gendein – Senior, West Ranch

Honorable Mention

Edward Quijano – Senior, Canyon

Jesse Valerio – Senior, Golden Valley

Jesus Alfonzo – Senior, Hart

John Garcia DeLaRosa – Senior, Saugus

Maxon LaVallee – Sophomore, Valencia

Ethan Bolita – Junior, West Ranch

Girls soccer

Player of the Year

Alyssa Irwin – Senior, Hart

First Team

Aubrey McKessy – Senior, Canyon

Sara Johnston – Senior, Canyon

Mariah Garcia – Junior, Golden Valley

Stefani Woll – Senior, Hart

Megan Sheehe – Senior, Hart

Julia Melchiorre – Senior, Hart

Grace Seitz – Senior, Saugus

Shaina Berdin – Senior, Saugus

Isabelle Goralsky – Senior, Valencia

Cassidy Imperial Pham – Sophomore, West Ranch

Yumary Rubio – Senior, West Ranch

Leanna Kane – Junior, West Ranch

Second Team

Emily Guluzza – Sophomore, Canyon

Analise Rappe – Senior, Canyon

Eziekella Okereke – Junior, Golden Valley

Kayla De La Merced – Junior, Golden Valley

Jessica Deegan – Senior, Hart

Jensen Shrout – Junior, Hart

Alyssa Edward – Sophomore, Saugus

Presley Williams – Junior, Saugus

Cory Greer – Senior, Valencia

Quinnlan Reynolds – Junior, Valencia

Summer Hahn – Sophomore, West Ranch

Natalie Link – Junior, West Ranch

Honorable Mention

Jacqueline Morrison – Senior, Canyon

Natalia Zuluaga – Sophomore, Golden Valley

Sarah Melvin – Senior, Hart

Katie Russell – Senior, Saugus

Jessica Victorio – Senior, Valencia

Amanda Baumgartner – Senior, West Ranch

Advertisement

Related To This Story

Latest NEWS